Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Aransas Pass Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Aransas Pass AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Aransas Pass Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Aransas Pass TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Aransas Pass Crime Index 8959803.94479.3
 
Aransas Pass Violent Crimes 52569.6553.5
Aransas Pass Murders 1117
Aransas Pass Rapes 665.733.1
Aransas Pass Robberies 20219.1205.8
Aransas Pass Aggravated Assaults 25273.9336.5
 
Aransas Pass Property Crimes 8439234.33906.1
Aransas Pass Burglaries 1922103.2813.2
Aransas Pass Larceny/Thefts 6266857.32601.7
Aransas Pass Motor Vehicle Thefts 25273.9501.5
 
Aransas Pass Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Aransas Pass crime collection area population of 9,129.
  • Aransas Pass crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Aransas Pass crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Aransas Pass

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Aransas Pass crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Aransas Pass crime level is worse than national average.

 ARANSAS PASS STATISTICS
 Aransas Pass Population: 8138
 Male Population: 4018
 Female Population: 4120
 Households: 2961
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.7
Aransas Pass Population
Aransas Pass Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement